Commissioners Print

The Commissioners from the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina are:

  • Suad Zeljković and
  • Nikola Pejić.
The Commissioner from the Republika Srpska is:
  • Milorad Tuševljak.
The Commissioners rotate on an equal basis in the position of the Chairman
every year.

Mr. Suad Zeljković will be the Chairman of the Commission from July 1, 2019
until June 30, 2020.

The function of the Chairman was performed by:
  • Mr. Vladimir Dokić, from July 1, 2003 until June 30, 2004,
  • Mr. Mirsad Salkić, from July 1, 2004 until June 30, 2005,
  • Mr. Željko Topić, from July 1, 2005 until June 30, 2006,
  • Mr. Vladimir Dokić, from July 1, 2006 until June 30, 2007,
  • Mr. Mirsad Salkić, from July 1, 2007 until June 30, 2008,
  • Mr. Nikola Pejić, from July 1, 2008 until June 30, 2009,
  • Mr. Vladimir Dokić, from July 1, 2009 until June 30, 2010,
  • Mr. Mirsad Salkić, from July 1, 2010 until June 30, 2011,
  • Mr. Nikola Pejić, from July 1, 2011 until June 30, 2012,
  • Mr. Milorad Tuševljak, from July 1, 2012 until June 30, 2013,
  • Mr. Mirsad Salkić, from July 1, 2013 until June 30, 2014,
  • Mr. Nikola Pejić, from July 1, 2014 until June 30, 2015,
  • Mr. Milorad Tuševljak, from July 1, 2015 until June 30, 2016,
  • Mr. Suad Zeljković, from July 1, 2016 until June 30, 2017,
  • Mr. Nikola Pejić, from July 1, 2017 until June 30, 2018,
  • Mr. Milorad Tuševljak, from July 1, 2018 until June 30, 2019.





 
DERK © 2004-2019. All Rights Reserved.